Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1122 N Melrose Dr
Vista, CA 92083
Park 1200 · Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built/Renovated | 1994/2020 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.43/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,932 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,932 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1994/2020 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.43/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Heating
About 1122 N MELROSE DR , VISTA, CA 92083
" 4,932 SF Freestanding Building " Fenced concrete yard " Two electrical meters provides the opportunity to divide the building " Power: 400 amps, 120/208 V " Loading: 3 Grade level doors " One Oversize - 14' x 12' " Two Standard Size - 12' x 10' " Doors on front & back provide drive thru circulation " Clear Height: 16' - 18' " Parking: 12 spaces " Zoning: Industrial Commercial (I-C)- Encourages outdoor storage " Existing exterior security cameras " Permitted Uses: Contractor storage yard, Auto repair/ body work, Building material storage, Auto towing (inside building), Rental/leasing vehicles & trailers (minor use), Manufacturing, and more. Located in Vista on Melrose Drive near Oceanside Blvd.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 161-111-13 | Improvements Assessment | $487,093 |
| Land Assessment | $541,216 | Total Assessment | $1,028,309 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4481534
Date on Market: 9/29/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1122 N Melrose Dr, Vista, CA 92083
The Flex Property at 1122 N Melrose Dr, Vista, CA 92083 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.