Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1130 Broad River Rd 9,030 SF Flex Building Columbia, SC 29210 $1,100,000 ($121.82/SF)

Executive Summary
Positioned on a hard corner with excellent visibility and access, this versatile commercial property offers a rare combination of retail, office, and warehouse space in a highly connected Columbia location. The property features approximately ±2,900 SF of retail and office space paired with ±6,130 SF of warehouse space, creating an ideal setup for owner-users, distributors, service businesses, or showroom operations.
Originally renovated in 2019, the property is designed for both functionality and convenience, with a ±14’ center ceiling height, one drive-in door, one dock-high door, and a fenced outdoor area that provides additional flexibility for storage, equipment, or secured parking. Strong road frontage and the prominent corner positioning offer excellent exposure for businesses seeking visibility along a high-traffic corridor.
Conveniently located just ±1/2 mile from I-126, ±1 mile from I-26, ±2 miles from Downtown Columbia, and ±10 miles from I-77, the property allows for quick access throughout the Columbia market and surrounding regions.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,100,000 | Rentable Building Area | 9,030 SF |
| Price Per SF | $121.82 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 1981 |
| Property Type | Flex | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Parking Ratio | 2.21/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.56 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | GC | ||
| Price | $1,100,000 |
| Price Per SF | $121.82 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.56 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,030 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.21/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | GC |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07307-06-01 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $468,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07307-06-01
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$468,800
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1130 Broad River Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.