Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1133 Eastern Pky
Brooklyn, NY 11213
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.71
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C4-3 - General commercial zoning district
Frontage
43’ on Eastern Pky
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01391-0078 | Improvements Assessment | $700,650 |
| Land Assessment | $184,500 | Total Assessment | $885,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01391-0078
Land Assessment
$184,500
Improvements Assessment
$700,650
Total Assessment
$885,150
Listing ID: 28290004
Date on Market: 4/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1133 Eastern Pky, Brooklyn, NY 11213
The Weeksville Retail Property at 1133 Eastern Pky, Brooklyn, NY 11213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS