Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,776 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,287 /YR HT-HC $2,024 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.05 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,189 /YR $599.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,776 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,287 /YR HT-HC $2,024 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,776 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,287 /YR HT-HC $2,024 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,776 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.05 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,189 /YR $599.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

ARTHUR LOYD FIGUIERE IMMOBILIER offers a 165 m² office space on the first floor of a standalone building within a business park. Located in the Actimart area, you'll enjoy access to numerous restaurants and proximity to major highways. The offices are equipped with air conditioning and are divided into several spaces. Six private parking spaces are included in the rent. The ACTIMART site is situated on the main axis of the Aix-en-Provence Business Hub and features several banks, restaurants, and business centers. - Carpet flooring - Individual reversible air conditioning - Neon lighting - Reception area - 5 offices - Fiber optic internet

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
1,776 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
5,779 SF
Parking
30 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • D

Consumption (primary energy): 151 to 230 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • B

Emissions: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40503625

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1140 Rue André Ampère, 13290 Aix-en-Provence

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking