Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1141 Manchester-45 Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90044
1141-45 W. Manchester Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
2,139 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1939/1960
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
LAC2
Frontage
85’ on W Manchester Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6033-014-044 | Improvements Assessment | $127,500 |
| Land Assessment | $1,020,000 | Total Assessment | $1,147,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6033-014-044
Land Assessment
$1,020,000
Improvements Assessment
$127,500
Total Assessment
$1,147,500
Listing ID: 28130672
Date on Market: 4/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1141 Manchester-45 Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
The South Central LA Retail Property at 1141 Manchester-45 Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS