Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • RECENT RENOVATIONS THAT INCLUDE
  • LARGE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN, BUILT FOR CATERING
  • INTERIOR PAINTING, FLOORING AND MUCH MORE
  • HVAC
  • ROOF
  • CLUB AND CATERING LICENSE CAN BE INCLUDED

Executive Summary

The All Saints Club, Bristol Boro, Pa. Private Club with a Club and Catering Liquor License.
Recent renovations include: New Roof, New HVAC, New Ceiling, Floors, New Commercial Kitchen.
PLCB Guidelines for Club Catering License are Attached.... NOTE: While this is a private Club Liquor License for members, the License can be used for in house catered events and for non members...
This opportunity will include furniture and fixtures, some artwork and items are personal property and will not be included.
Great opportunity at a great price for upside potential.
Client purchased this property to house a commercial kitchen to supply food catering for Drug and Alcohol Recovery facilities he owned in Lower Bucks County, The venue, restaurant, club were not primary to him.

Building Size
7,052 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2022
Price
$650,000
Price Per SF
$92.17
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
R1 - Operating as a private club for more than 50 years. All inspections, Certifications and Licenses are up to date
Frontage
80’ on Wood Street

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Security System
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Key Food
Truist
Mid Penn Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04-026-057
Land Assessment
$8,960
Improvements Assessment
$16,070
Total Assessment
$25,030
  • Listing ID: 40362607

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1143 Wood St, Bristol, PA 19007