Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime East Greenwich Location
  • Many Potential Uses
  • Between Main Street & Waterfront

Executive Summary

This handsome and well maintained brick front building is ideally located between Main Street and the Waterfront of desirable East Greenwich. Currently used as a hobby garage/office/toy storage, but perfect for many different uses such as business fleet/equipment storage, small boat storage, business operations, man cave/she shed, car storage & more. Live/Work/Residential potential as well. Also featuring two overhead drive in doors, heavy electric, central air, gas heat, floor drains & public utilities. All just steps to restaurants & shops on Main Street, the waterfront, marinas & everything East Greenwich has to offer.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $10,076 $3.03
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $10,076 $3.03

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Taxes
Annual $10,076
Annual Per SF $3.03
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $10,076
Annual Per SF $3.03

Property Facts

Price $750,000
Price Per SF $225.90
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,320 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1945/2025
Parking Ratio 3.01/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning R6 - R6 Zoning. Current use grandfathered in.

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
EGRE-000085-000001-000147
Land Assessment
$230,200
Improvements Assessment
$143,000
Total Assessment
$373,200
Annual Taxes
$10,076 ($3.03/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40526734

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 115 Duke St, East Greenwich, RI 02818