Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Easy Access from US-41
  • Suited for a variety of users

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 8
  • 865 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $19,030 /YR $1,586 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 8 865 SF Negotiable $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $19,030 /YR $1,586 /MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 8

Size
865 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $19,030 /YR $1,586 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 8

Size 865 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $22.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 7 People

Property Overview

This Commercial office condo unit in the Southbridge Professional Plaza offers a practical and efficient space within a well-maintained setting. The plaza has shared parking, easy access from US-41 and a professional environment suited for a variety of users. Call the listing agent today to schedule a showing.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1985
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
13,000 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
865 SF
Column Spacing
19’ x 49’
Parking
50 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Courtney L Green Pa
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • -
  • 1st
  • Hair Alchemy Salon & Spa
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Iglesias Presence De Dios
  • -
  • 1st
  • Kinder Safe Pest Solutions
  • -
  • 1st
  • Making Waves Beauty Salon
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Martin Doyle Lic. Real Estate Broker
  • -
  • 1st
  • Paul Bennett Seusy, P.A. Attorney At Law
  • -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 39388932

  • Date on Market: 2/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 115 N Tamiami Trl, Nokomis, FL 34275