Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
115 Willoughby St
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 28’ on Willoughby Street
- 20’ on Willoughby St
- 64’ on Duffield Street
Amenities
- Commuter Rail
- Metro/Subway
- Air Conditioning
About 115 WILLOUGHBY ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11201
• 100% Occupied Corner Mixed-Use Apartment And Retail Asset In Downtown Brooklyn • C6-4.5, DB Zoning Allows for Additional 18,129 Square Feet Of Developable Air Rights • 100,000 Office Workers Within ½ Mile | 57,000 College Students | 80,000+ Daily Subway Ridership At Borough Hall and Jay Street-MetroTech Stations
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02058-0046 | Improvements Assessment | $581,400 |
| Land Assessment | $115,650 | Total Assessment | $697,050 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15930135
Date on Market: 5/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 115 Willoughby St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
The Downtown Brooklyn Retail Property at 115 Willoughby St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS