Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Ten Pine Ridge Plaza 11621-11639 W 79th St 14,300 SF Office Building Lenexa, KS 66214 $2,220,000 ($155.24/SF)

Investment Highlights
- STEEL CONSTRUCTION - BRICK FACADE
- POTENTIAL TO ADD DRIVE IN OR DOCK DOOR IF NEEDED
Executive Summary
14,300 SQFT OFFICE BUILDING IN THE PINE RIDGE BUSINESS PLAZA
Building Size
14,300 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Price
$2,220,000
Price Per SF
$155.24
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
14,300 SF
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
1.76 AC
Zoning
BP1 - Business Park
Parking
57 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | IP60510000-0002 | Improvements Assessment | $1,491,970 |
| Land Assessment | $293,030 | Total Assessment | $1,785,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
IP60510000-0002
Land Assessment
$293,030
Improvements Assessment
$1,491,970
Total Assessment
$1,785,000
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Ten Pine Ridge Plaza | 11621-11639 W 79th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.