Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1169 S Alkire St
Lakewood, CO 80228
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,372 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.52 AC
Zoning
Mixed Use
Parking
15 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 195’ on S. Alkire St.
- 201’ on Beech Dr.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-191-02-005 | Improvements Assessment | $75,884 |
| Land Assessment | $72,293 | Total Assessment | $148,177 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-191-02-005
Land Assessment
$72,293
Improvements Assessment
$75,884
Total Assessment
$148,177
Listing ID: 31126784
Date on Market: 3/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1169 S Alkire St, Lakewood, CO 80228
The Foothills Retail Property at 1169 S Alkire St, Lakewood, CO 80228 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS