Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1175 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd
Norcross, GA 30093
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
About 1175 INDIAN TRAIL LILBURN RD , NORCROSS, GA 30093
The opportunity is to acquire a 100% leased, turn-key retail center benefitting from a key pin-corner intersection with over 66,000 vehicles per day. Indian Trail Crossing has had zero vacancy since the initial lease-up period. A new investor can realize additional income by billing tenants their full prorata share of pass-throughs, which are currently not being collected. With a new loan, total returns are projected to be above 15% in the first year. The property is being offered free and clear of debt. The property is strategically located approximately one mile east of Interstate 85 directly at a hard corner intersection with a traffic count of 66,000 cars per day. The immediate area is home to a diverse mix of residential, office, and retail uses. Some of the area retailers include CVS, Food Depot, and Dunkin' Donuts.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6-173-503 | Improvements Assessment | $419,800 |
| Land Assessment | $88,440 | Total Assessment | $508,240 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3611573
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1175 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd, Norcross, GA 30093
The Retail Property at 1175 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd, Norcross, GA 30093 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Lawrenceville Retail Buildings
- Windsor Retail Buildings
- Ellard Retail Buildings
- Downtown Duluth Retail Buildings
- Morningside-Lenox Park Retail Buildings
- Belvedere Park Retail Buildings
- Lindridge-Martin Manor Retail Buildings
- North Fulton Retail Buildings
- Midtown Atlanta Retail Buildings
- North Atlanta Retail Buildings
- West Midtown Atlanta Retail Buildings
- Buckhead Retail Buildings