This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

11969 N Harrells Ferry Rd
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent I-12 visibility!
  • Additional storage available!

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.75 AC
Rentable Building Area 9,932 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2000
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.52/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning C-2 - Heavy Commercial Zone

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01398903
Land Assessment
$13,035
Improvements Assessment
$58,036
Total Assessment
$71,071
  • Listing ID: 20832921

  • Date on Market: 9/2/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11969 N Harrells Ferry Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816