Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1199 S Fairway Dr
City of Industry, CA 91789
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Two-Story Garden Style Office Building
- Building Signage Available
- Easy Access to I-60 and 57 Freeways
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
23,400 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1983
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,700 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
1.14 AC
Zoning
IDM
Parking
29 Spaces (1.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
About 1199 S FAIRWAY DR , CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91789
Two Story Garden Style Office Building located in Central San Gabriel Valley. Direct access to I-60 and 57 Freeways. Building signage available for full floor user. Ample parking available along with additional street parking.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8762-001-026 | Improvements Assessment | $3,620,287 |
| Land Assessment | $3,463,782 | Total Assessment | $7,084,069 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8762-001-026
Land Assessment
$3,463,782
Improvements Assessment
$3,620,287
Total Assessment
$7,084,069
Listing ID: 18561940
Date on Market: 2/18/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1199 S Fairway Dr, City of Industry, CA 91789
The Office Property at 1199 S Fairway Dr, City of Industry, CA 91789 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Office Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.