Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
27

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,067 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.93 /SF/YR HT $1.08 /SF/MO HT $26,731 /YR HT $2,228 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,254 /YR $187.82 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.88 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,878 /YR $323.14 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,067 SF 3/6/9 $12.93 /SF/YR HT $1.08 /SF/MO HT $26,731 /YR HT $2,228 /MO HT Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,067 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.93 /SF/YR HT $1.08 /SF/MO HT $26,731 /YR HT $2,228 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,067 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.93 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,254 /YR $187.82 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.88 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,878 /YR $323.14 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Located within the Colomiers Aeronautical Park, Valteos offers the opportunity to lease a standalone building of 192 m² designed for office use, accompanied by 14 parking spaces. Annual Rent: €22,700 excluding VAT/year (€118 excluding VAT/m²/year) Annual Charges: €1,914 excluding VAT/year (€10 excluding VAT/m²/year) - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security Deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and Charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Key Features: - Located in a business park - Standalone building - 7 partitioned offices - Large meeting room - Archive space - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Double doors for small deliveries - Reversible air conditioning - LED lighting - Server rack - IT cabling via peripheral conduits

Property Facts

Building Size
2,067 SF
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38525942

  • Date on Market: 11/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Avenue Clément Ader, 31770 Colomiers

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelParkingsDisponibilité
RDCBureaux192 m²22.700 € HT14 emplacementsImmédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback