Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12 Ormond Bvd - Ormond Square 850 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $354,074 in Bundoora, VIC 3083

Investment Highlights
- Modern mixed-use development
- Integrated residential and commercial format
- Strata-titled commercial office suites
Executive Summary
12 Ormond Boulevard forms part of a contemporary mixed-use development incorporating commercial office suites with residential accommodation above. The building includes shared access ways, lift access, and common services designed to support professional and commercial occupiers. The property is located within the University Hill precinct, a major activity centre incorporating retail, office, education, and lifestyle uses.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | CM2\PS724244 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | CM2\PS724244 |
Description
Unit 310 comprises a commercial office suite with an internal floor area of approximately 164 square metres. The suite is positioned on an upper level of the building and provides a regular, efficient floorplate suitable for office or professional services use.
The space is fitted with air conditioning, internal amenities, and benefits from natural light. The layout allows for open-plan use or further internal partitioning depending on operational requirements.
Two onsite car parking spaces are allocated to the unit.
Two onsite car parking spaces are allocated to the unit.
Sale Notes
310 / 12 Ormond Boulevard presents a well-located commercial office opportunity within the tightly held University Hill precinct. The suite offers generous internal area, onsite parking, and integration within an established mixed-use environment.
Surrounded by major retail, education, and employment uses, the property benefits from strong accessibility and consistent activity. The opportunity suits owner-occupiers and investors seeking a modern commercial asset in Melbourne’s northern growth corridor.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 310 | 850 SF | Office | $354,074 ($416.56/SF) | - |
Unit 310
| Unit Size |
| 850 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $354,074 ($416.56/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 310
| Unit Size | 850 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $354,074 ($416.56/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | CM2\PS724244 |
| Description | |
| Unit 310 comprises a commercial office suite with an internal floor area of approximately 164 square metres. The suite is positioned on an upper level of the building and provides a regular, efficient floorplate suitable for office or professional services use.<br> <br> The space is fitted with air conditioning, internal amenities, and benefits from natural light. The layout allows for open-plan use or further internal partitioning depending on operational requirements.<br> <br> Two onsite car parking spaces are allocated to the unit.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| 310 / 12 Ormond Boulevard presents a well-located commercial office opportunity within the tightly held University Hill precinct. The suite offers generous internal area, onsite parking, and integration within an established mixed-use environment.<br> <br> Surrounded by major retail, education, and employment uses, the property benefits from strong accessibility and consistent activity. The opportunity suits owner-occupiers and investors seeking a modern commercial asset in Melbourne’s northern growth corridor.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 59,729 SF | Floors | 4 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 14,930 SF |