Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2 Enterprise Dr 1,033 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $375,533 in BUNDOORA, VIC 3083

Investment Highlights
- Modern commercial office complex
- Shared amenities and common areas
- Ground-floor professional suites
Executive Summary
2 Enterprise Drive forms part of a well-maintained commercial office complex within the University Hill business precinct. The development accommodates professional, medical, and commercial occupiers and provides shared access areas, onsite parking, and landscaped surrounds. The complex is positioned with direct connectivity to surrounding arterial road networks, including Plenty Road and the Metropolitan Ring Road, and sits within an established commercial zone adjoining major retail and education uses.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 15\PS604055 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 15\PS604055 |
Description
Unit 8 comprises a ground-floor commercial suite with an internal floor area of approximately 96 square metres. The space is configured for office or medical consulting use and is fitted with a reception area and four partitioned consulting or meeting rooms.
The tenancy features carpeted floors, ducted heating and cooling, and a modern internal kitchenette. The internal layout is flexible and can be reconfigured to suit a range of professional uses.
The suite benefits from dual access via the main building entry and rear car park. Shared male and female bathroom facilities are provided on the same floor of the building.
Four car parking spaces are allocated to the unit, comprising three external spaces and one undercover space.
Sale Notes
8 / 2 Enterprise Drive presents a well-fitted and professionally presented ground-floor commercial opportunity within one of Bundoora’s most established business precincts. The existing consulting room layout allows for immediate occupation by office or medical users.
With strong accessibility, generous parking allocation, and proximity to major retail, education, and transport infrastructure, the property is well suited to owner-occupiers or investors seeking a practical and low-maintenance commercial asset in Melbourne’s north.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8 | 1,033 SF | Office | $375,533 ($363.54/SF) | - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size |
| 1,033 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $375,533 ($363.54/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8
| Unit Size | 1,033 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $375,533 ($363.54/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 15\PS604055 |
| Description | |
| Unit 8 comprises a ground-floor commercial suite with an internal floor area of approximately 96 square metres. The space is configured for office or medical consulting use and is fitted with a reception area and four partitioned consulting or meeting rooms.<br> <br> The tenancy features carpeted floors, ducted heating and cooling, and a modern internal kitchenette. The internal layout is flexible and can be reconfigured to suit a range of professional uses.<br> <br> The suite benefits from dual access via the main building entry and rear car park. Shared male and female bathroom facilities are provided on the same floor of the building.<br> <br> Four car parking spaces are allocated to the unit, comprising three external spaces and one undercover space.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| 8 / 2 Enterprise Drive presents a well-fitted and professionally presented ground-floor commercial opportunity within one of Bundoora’s most established business precincts. The existing consulting room layout allows for immediate occupation by office or medical users.<br> <br> With strong accessibility, generous parking allocation, and proximity to major retail, education, and transport infrastructure, the property is well suited to owner-occupiers or investors seeking a practical and low-maintenance commercial asset in Melbourne’s north.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.