Your email has been sent.
12 Rue Auber 17,921 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $1,995,165 - $2,875,384 Per Unit in 75009 Paris

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
Discover a rare opportunity to acquire exceptional office space in the heart of Paris, totaling 1,665 sq m, divisible from 113 sq m. Nestled in a magnificent freestone building, this corner property stands out with its impressive façade of over 60 meters, offering unmatched visibility. Built over six floors plus a basement level, this prestigious space is enhanced by very generous ceiling heights, creating a bright and inspiring work environment. Don’t miss this unique chance to establish your company in a setting that combines historic charm with modern functionality, ideal for showcasing your business. - Very fine freestone building, ground floor plus 6 upper floors, over 1 basement level - Corner building offering excellent visibility and a long façade line of more than 60 m - Total usable area of 2,497 sq m, including 1,665 sq m of office space available for sale - Typical office floors of around 330 sq m from the 1st to the 6th floor (divided into two units of 140 to 190 sq m per floor), combining comfort, natural light, and generous ceiling heights for an optimal working environment - 3 retail units from basement to 1st floor - Air conditioning in each unit - Capacity for 200 people, i.e. 1 person per 8.7 sq m - Very generous ceiling heights (ranging from 2.95 m to 3.40 m) - Continuous balconies along the entire 5th floor and on Rue Auber side on the 2nd floor, plus several balconies on Rue Auber side on the 3rd floor - Separate entrance lobby for the offices - Refurbished common areas (complete replacement of the elevator in stairwell A; replacement of the traction unit of the elevator in stairwell B) - Roof inspection carried out with various repairs to zinc / lead / slate elements
10 Units Available
| Unit Size | 1,216 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,995,165 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,640.76 |
| Unit Size | 1,216 SF |
| Price | $1,995,165 |
| Price Per SF | $1,640.76 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 1,485 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,758,022 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,857.25 |
| Unit Size | 1,485 SF |
| Price | $2,758,022 |
| Price Per SF | $1,857.25 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 1,508 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,816,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,867.84 |
| Unit Size | 1,508 SF |
| Price | $2,816,702 |
| Price Per SF | $1,867.84 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 1,520 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,875,384 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,891.70 |
| Unit Size | 1,520 SF |
| Price | $2,875,384 |
| Price Per SF | $1,891.70 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,006 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,872,965 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,930.69 |
| Unit Size | 2,006 SF |
| Price | $3,872,965 |
| Price Per SF | $1,930.69 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,012 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,755,604 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,866.60 |
| Unit Size | 2,012 SF |
| Price | $3,755,604 |
| Price Per SF | $1,866.60 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,037 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,872,967 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,901.31 |
| Unit Size | 2,037 SF |
| Price | $3,872,967 |
| Price Per SF | $1,901.31 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,676 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $4,577,140 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,710.44 |
| Unit Size | 2,676 SF |
| Price | $4,577,140 |
| Price Per SF | $1,710.44 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 3,465 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $5,985,494 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,727.42 |
| Unit Size | 3,465 SF |
| Price | $5,985,494 |
| Price Per SF | $1,727.42 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 1,520 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,875,384 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,891.70 |
| Unit Size | 1,520 SF |
| Price | $2,875,384 |
| Price Per SF | $1,891.70 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 17,922 SF | Typical Floor Size | 3,229 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 1875 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Floors | 7 |
| Total Building Size | 17,922 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 7 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,229 SF |
| Year Built | 1875 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
Presented by
12 Rue Auber
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.