This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

12 W Main St
Booneville, AR 72927
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located on the southwest corner at the intersection of Highways 10 & 23 in downtown Booneville.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,922 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1913
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Frontage
50’ on MAIN ST

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
800-00991-000
Land Assessment
$3,484
Improvements Assessment
$5,624
Total Assessment
$9,108
  • Listing ID: 28775812

  • Date on Market: 6/16/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 W Main St, Booneville, AR 72927