Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1201 Baker St
Bakersfield, CA 93305
Bank of America · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 194’ on Baker St
- 361’ on Monterey St
- Air Conditioning
About 1201 BAKER ST , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93305
Property tours are available on Friday, April 20th from 10am to Noon local time by appointment only. Please contact the listing broker to schedule a tour. Investment Highlights: Prime Retail Bank Location Densely populated area with 89,000 households and 128,000 total employees within a 5-mile radius Considerably below market rent at $0.93 psf Large parcel of land with long term redevelopment potential Investment Overview: The investment offering is for a single-tenant retail bank building located at 1201 Baker Street, Bakersfield, CA 93305 ("Property"). The Property is currently leased to one of the top banks in the United States, Bank of America ("Tenant"), with investment grade credit (Moody's: A1). 1201 Baker Street provides an investor the opportunity to acquire a 13,465 SF building on 1.38 acres (60,112 SF) of land. The oversized parcel sits on a signalized corner, making it easily accessible from surrounding office buildings.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 014-100-16-00-7 | Improvements Assessment | $1,706,146 |
| Land Assessment | $350,464 | Total Assessment | $2,056,610 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11974679
Date on Market: 3/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1201 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
The Old Town Kern Retail Property at 1201 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.