This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1201 Cincinnati St
Lafayette, IN 47904
1201 Cincinnati · Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.21 AC
Building Size 3,024 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1972/2022
Parking Ratio 1.98/1,000 SF
Zoning R3U - Multifamily

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 6 - 500

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
79-07-21-302-010.000-004
Land Assessment
$64,200
Improvements Assessment
$282,800
Total Assessment
$347,000
  • Listing ID: 25715701

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1201 Cincinnati St, Lafayette, IN 47904