Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12016 S Figueroa St
Los Angeles, CA 90061
Land For Sale
·
0.26 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - restricted Density Multiple Dwelling | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Zoning | LAR3 - restricted Density Multiple Dwelling |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6117-004-005 | Improvements Assessment | $116,165 |
| Land Assessment | $219,434 | Total Assessment | $335,599 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6117-004-005
Land Assessment
$219,434
Improvements Assessment
$116,165
Total Assessment
$335,599
Listing ID: 36870143
Date on Market: 7/22/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 12016 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90061
The Land Property at 12016 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Koreatown Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bay Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Culver City Commercial Land Parcels
- Westlake Commercial Land Parcels
- South Central LA Commercial Land Parcels
- City West Commercial Land Parcels
- West Adams Commercial Land Parcels
- Florence-Graham Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Compton Commercial Land Parcels
- Harvard Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Vernon-Main Commercial Land Parcels
- Bixby Knolls Commercial Land Parcels
- Park Mesa Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- West Compton Commercial Land Parcels