Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1129-1205 Main St
Darby, PA 19023
Land For Sale
·
2.00 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Zoning | R | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Zoning | R |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-00-01830-00 | Improvements Assessment | $156,080 |
| Land Assessment | $85,100 | Total Assessment | $241,180 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-00-01830-00
Land Assessment
$85,100
Improvements Assessment
$156,080
Total Assessment
$241,180
Listing ID: 6923502
Date on Market: 4/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1129-1205 Main St, Darby, PA 19023
The Land Property at 1129-1205 Main St, Darby, PA 19023 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Residential Land & Home Lots
- Main Line Residential Land & Home Lots
- Center City Residential Land & Home Lots
- West Philadelphia Residential Land & Home Lots
- University City Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Philadelphia East Residential Land & Home Lots
- Haddington Residential Land & Home Lots
- Fairview Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Philadelphia West Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Falls Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Germantown Residential Land & Home Lots
- Airport-Essington Residential Land & Home Lots
- Main Line-Delaware Residential Land & Home Lots
- Cobbs Creek Residential Land & Home Lots
- Eastwick-Southwest Philadelphia Residential Land & Home Lots