This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1209 Hightower Rd
Macon, GA 31206
Commercial Development Site · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2002
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,100 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.73 AC
Zoning
C2
Parking
51 Spaces

About 1209 HIGHTOWER RD , MACON, GA 31206

Former Medical Office - Building has been demolished - 1.73 Acres - Zoned C-2 South Macon, Bibb County, Georgia

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
P091-0329
Land Assessment
$28,098
Improvements Assessment
$8,842
Total Assessment
$36,940
  • Listing ID: 3758599

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1209 Hightower Rd, Macon, GA 31206