Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1212 E Putnam Ave
Riverside, CT 06878
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located on Post Road at 4 way interchange of I-95 exit 5.
- Historically very stable tenant base with 90+/- percent occupancy rate.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
About 1212 E PUTNAM AVE , RIVERSIDE, CT 06878
Retail /office building. First floor consists of five retail spaces. In addition there is a 2,600sf finished lower level space as part of the 1,200 sf end cap located on the east side of the building. This 1,200 sf space could be combined with the adjacent 800 sf space. The second floor consists of three long standing tenants including two dentists and a driving school. The property benefits from high traffic & high visibility. Additionally, there are two parking lots on each side of the building consisting of 45 spaces total.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | GREE-000005-000000-001715-S000000 | Improvements Assessment | $2,662,100 |
| Land Assessment | $2,108,610 | Total Assessment | $4,770,710 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18641375
Date on Market: 2/25/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1212 E Putnam Ave, Riverside, CT 06878
The Retail Property at 1212 E Putnam Ave, Riverside, CT 06878 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.