Your email has been sent.
12220 Itec Haul Dr - Building 200 1,500 SF Flex Condo Units Offered at $450,000 - $487,500 Per Unit in Fort Myers, FL 33913

Executive Summary
Airport Haul Road Business Park in Fort Myers, Florida offers a versatile opportunity to lease, purchase, or invest in Class-A small-bay flex space, ideally located just off I-75 near Alico Road in one of the region’s fastest-growing commercial corridors. Featuring 1,500 square foot units available now, this modern development is designed for both business owners and investors seeking flexibility and strong market fundamentals. The property includes concrete block and steel construction, hurricane-resistant design, fully air-conditioned units, LED lighting, high ceilings, and a secure business park setting with ample parking and easy access. These units are ideal for contractors, service businesses, e-commerce, storage, automotive, and light industrial users, while also offering leased investment units with immediate income potential for investors and 1031 exchange buyers. With high demand and limited supply of small-bay industrial space in Fort Myers, this is an excellent opportunity to secure a functional workspace or park capital in a growing, income-producing asset with long-term upside. ?? Call today for availability, pricing, and investment opportunities.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Market Information
6 Units Available
Unit 205
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,500 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $325.00 | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Price | $487,500 |
| Price Per SF | $325.00 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Unit 224
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $472,500 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Price | $472,500 |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Unit 225
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $472,500 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Price | $472,500 |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Unit 226
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $450,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $300.00 | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Price | $450,000 |
| Price Per SF | $300.00 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Unit 227
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $472,500 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Price | $472,500 |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Unit 228
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $472,500 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Price | $472,500 |
| Price Per SF | $315.00 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 48,000 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Flex | Typical Floor Size | 48,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Year Built | 2024 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 5.90 AC |
| Zoning | MPD - Planned Development | ||
| Total Building Size | 48,000 SF |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 48,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Lot Size | 5.90 AC |
| Zoning | MPD - Planned Development |
Amenities
- Reception
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Presented by
12220 Itec Haul Dr - Building 200
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.