Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1226 S Dunsmuir Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90019
Turnkey | Cashflowing Asset · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Offered at a competitive $633/ RSF
- Approved Plans — Top-level (1) 3-bed/2-bath and bottom (1) 2-bed/1-bath ADUs to transform into a 5-units
- Prime Location — Steps to La Brea Tar Pits, Koreatown dining, Metro E Line, and Mid-Wilshire retail corridor
- Unlock potential with ADUs to generate a healthy Sub 7% CAP
- Strong Three-Unit Mix — (2) 2-bed/1-bath and (1) 1-bed/1-bath units across 2,290 SF of well-maintained building with High-End Remodels
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type |
Multifamily
|
No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | Year Built | 1937 |
| Building Size | 2,290 SF | Parking Ratio | 2.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type |
Multifamily
|
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 2,290 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1937 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,494 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,266 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5085-014-007 | Improvements Assessment | $265,302 |
| Land Assessment | $1,061,208 | Total Assessment | $1,326,510 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5085-014-007
Land Assessment
$1,061,208
Improvements Assessment
$265,302
Total Assessment
$1,326,510
Listing ID: 39477970
Date on Market: 2/18/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 1226 S Dunsmuir Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
The Mid-City Multifamily Property at 1226 S Dunsmuir Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings