Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
603-607 1/2 N. Bronson Av 6 Unit Apartment Building $2,575,000 ($429,167/Unit) 5.65% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90004

Investment Highlights
- Prime Larchmont Village location, 5 out of the 6 units have been beautifully remodeled; all units have private laundry rooms; quiet tree lined street
- very low maintenance boutique building in highly desirable area
Executive Summary
Seller will may consider carry first for qualified purchaser
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$154,529
|
$33.86
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$154,529
|
$33.86
|
| Taxes |
$5,500
|
$1.21
|
| Operating Expenses |
$5,100
|
$1.12
|
| Total Expenses |
$10,600
|
$2.32
|
| Net Operating Income |
$143,929
|
$31.54
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $154,529 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.86 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $154,529 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.86 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,500 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.21 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,100 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.12 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,600 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.32 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $143,929 |
| Annual Per SF | $31.54 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,575,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $429,167 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.65% | Building Size | 4,564 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 16 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 6 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1923/2023 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | R4-1, Los Angeles - R3 | ||
| Price | $2,575,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $429,167 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.65% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 16 |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 4,564 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1923/2023 |
| Zoning | R4-1, Los Angeles - R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $2,313 | 550 - 1,200 |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5523-026-025 | Total Assessment | $558,409 |
| Land Assessment | $420,843 | Annual Taxes | $5,500 ($1.21/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $137,566 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5523-026-025
Land Assessment
$420,843
Improvements Assessment
$137,566
Total Assessment
$558,409
Annual Taxes
$5,500 ($1.21/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Rosalie Klein
603-607 1/2 N. Bronson Av
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.