Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Commercial Realty, LLC offers this 9,100-square-foot Dollar General in Humnoke, Arkansas offers a Class A, single-tenant retail investment with highway frontage along U.S. 165. Built in 2020, the property is secured by an absolute NNN lease through January 2036, delivering passive ownership, limited landlord obligations, and durable near-term income stability. With a NOI of $85,176 being offered at a CAP Rate of 6.5% for a sales price of $1,310,400.

Building Size
9,100 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2021
Price
$1,310,400
Price Per SF
$144
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$85,176
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
1.05 AC
Parking
26 Spaces (2.86 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
189’ on U.S. 165

Amenities

  • Signage
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
760-10107-000
Land Assessment
$600
Improvements Assessment
$74,860
Total Assessment
$75,460
  • Listing ID: 40571730

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12270 US Highway 165 E, Humnoke, AR 72072