Your email has been sent.
12280 Mabury rd - 12280 Mabury rd, San Jose, CA 95133 1.38 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $12,000,000 in San Jose, CA 95133

Investment Highlights
- A-1 zoning in growth-constrained Silicon Valley.
- Surrounded by residential communities and retail services.
- Minutes to I-680, Hwy 101, and central San Jose.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $12,000,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Conditions | Proposed Use | ||
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Price | $12,000,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $12,000,000 | Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Price Per AC | $8,695,652.17 |
| Price | $12,000,000 |
| Price Per AC | $8,695,652.17 |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
Total of 4 lots ready for development. Subject is in the Urban Village district, under “East Side District” section.Land use designation for this district is Residential, 75-300 DU/AC, & Commercial, mixed use FAR 3.5 to 5.5 (100%commercial projects)
Description
The property is located on Mabury Road in San Jose, California, within Santa Clara County. It encompasses about 0.25 acres with A-1 agricultural zoning designation. Accessible via major thoroughfares, the site lies near residential areas, schools, and essential amenities. Regional connectivity is provided by proximity to Interstate 680, U.S. Highway 101, and San Jose’s transportation network. The parcel is within a jurisdiction characterized by high technology employment and established suburban development patterns.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $28,956 | |
| Land Assessment | $2,052,166 | Total Assessment | $2,081,122 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
RealtyWeb.com
12280 Mabury rd - 12280 Mabury rd, San Jose, CA 95133
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.