Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
123 S Broadway
Tyler, TX 75702
The S.A. Lindsey Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- Office Office Residential
About 123 S BROADWAY , TYLER, TX 75702
This eight story building, built in 1945, is currently vacant. With 95% of the demolition complete, a potential buyer has the ability to get right to work on converting this building to office and/or multi-family use. The Fair Foundation garage is directly adjacent to the Premises and, at this time, is free to users. Being one block from “The Square”, the Lindsey Building is in close proximity to dining, banks, & the hospital district.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,252,800 |
| Land Assessment | $49,396 | Total Assessment | $2,302,196 |
Property Taxes
- 1-50000-0007-00-030020
- 1-50000-0007-00-030010
Listing ID: 14817174
Date on Market: 1/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 123 S Broadway, Tyler, TX 75702
The Office Property at 123 S Broadway, Tyler, TX 75702 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.