Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
124-130 S Marengo Ave
Alhambra, CA 91801
Marengo Apartment · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Building Size | 17,096 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1977 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.64/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC | ||
| Zoning | ALRPD* | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Building Size | 17,096 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.64/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | ALRPD* |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 8 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 10 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,641,400 |
| Land Assessment | $2,132,820 | Total Assessment | $5,774,220 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5343-007-022
- 5343-007-021
Land Assessment
$2,132,820
Improvements Assessment
$3,641,400
Total Assessment
$5,774,220
Listing ID: 26837970
Date on Market: 10/12/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 124-130 S Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
The Multifamily Property at 124-130 S Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings