Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

125 Dashiell St
San Antonio, TX 78203
125 Dashiell St · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Modern three-story duplex with two spacious 3 bed / 3 bath units
  • Contemporary finishes including black cabinetry and stainless steel appliances
  • Just minutes from Downtown San Antonio and the Alamodome
  • Ideal for owner-occupants, rental income, or multi-generational living

Executive Summary

Located in Denver Heights near the Alamodome, this modern three-story duplex offers a versatile opportunity for owner-occupants, investors, or multi-generational living. Spanning just under 3,600 square feet, the property features two well-designed units, each offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a private balcony or terrace.
Contemporary finishes throughout include black accent walls, matching cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, creating a clean and modern aesthetic. The spacious layout provides flexibility for long-term rental income or personal occupancy, all within minutes of Downtown San Antonio, the River Walk, The Alamo, and nearby parks and attractions.
Positioned in one of San Antonio’s rapidly developing urban neighborhoods, 125 Dashiell combines modern design, functionality, and a highly convenient location.

Property Facts

Price Per Unit $357,495
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 2
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Lot Size 0.10 AC
Building Size 3,540 SF
Average Occupancy 0%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2024
Parking Ratio 1.13/1,000 SF
Zoning RM-4

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+3 2 - 1,770

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00616-001-0160
Land Assessment
$106,560
Improvements Assessment
$393,440
Total Assessment
$500,000
  • Listing ID: 40582514

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 125 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203