Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1265 N La Cadena Dr
Colton, CA 92324
10% PROFORMA CAP · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
9,894 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,947 SF
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
38 Spaces (3.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Central Heating
- Natural Light
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $544,374 |
| Land Assessment | $234,260 | Total Assessment | $778,634 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0161-091-21
- 0161-091-23
Land Assessment
$234,260
Improvements Assessment
$544,374
Total Assessment
$778,634
Listing ID: 13369244
Date on Market: 8/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1265 N La Cadena Dr, Colton, CA 92324
The Office Property at 1265 N La Cadena Dr, Colton, CA 92324 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS