Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
5
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
42

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 41,640 SF
  • Jul 2029
  • $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $774,504 /YR $64,542 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • February 01, 2027
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • 5 Drive Ins
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 41,640 SF Jul 2029 $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $774,504 /YR $64,542 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out February 01, 2027

1st Floor

Size
41,640 SF
Term
Jul 2029
Rental Rate
$18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $774,504 /YR $64,542 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
February 01, 2027

1st Floor

Size 41,640 SF
Term Jul 2029
Rental Rate $18.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available February 01, 2027

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • 5 Drive Ins
  • 1 Loading Dock

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
41,640 SF
Lot Size
2.37 AC
Year Built
1964
Power Supply
Amps: 5,000 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
LAM1 - Light Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Anthony International
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40516272

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12812 Arroyo Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342