Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Premium address: Tour Part-Dieu
  • Business district No. 1 in Lyon

All Available Spaces(8)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 1,561 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,667 /YR HT-HC $2,889 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

VALORIS REAL ESTATE offers office spaces for rent in the iconic "CRAYON" tower. Come and visit these fully renovated premises. Located at the foot of the shopping center and the Part-Dieu train station, the Part-Dieu tower provides divisible spaces starting from 100 m², featuring an industrial and contemporary design. The renovations are extensive: asbestos removal, complete replacement of the air conditioning system, and refurbishment of the office floors and common areas. The stunning view of Lyon is sure to impress your clients, partners, and employees. An exceptional signage opportunity with visibility across the entire city will be available for a significant tenant. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Elevator Access
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Ceiling height: 2.65 m
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $3,877 /YR $323.08 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,072 /YR $89.36 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Renovated office spaces delivered
  • High-Rise Building Regulations
  • 15th Floor
  • 1,055 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,870 /YR HT-HC $2,239 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $10,629 /YR $885.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,857 /YR $238.11 /MO
  • 17th Floor
  • 9,526 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $242,550 /YR HT-HC $20,213 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $23,662 /YR $1,972 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,545 /YR $545.38 /MO
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 14,908 SF of adjacent space
  • 17th Floor
  • 9,849 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $250,772 /YR HT-HC $20,898 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $24,465 /YR $2,039 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,766 /YR $563.87 /MO
  • 18th Floor
  • 5,005 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,442 /YR HT-HC $10,620 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $12,433 /YR $1,036 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,439 /YR $286.56 /MO
  • 18th Floor
  • 5,382 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,034 /YR HT-HC $11,420 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $13,369 /YR $1,114 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,697 /YR $308.12 /MO
  • 20th Floor
  • 2,691 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,605 /YR HT-HC $5,717 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Valoris Real Estate offers for lease a renovated office space of 250 m², located on a high floor within a prestigious building in the dynamic Lyon Part-Dieu area. These offices, carefully redesigned, provide a modern, functional, and bright work environment. The layout includes six private offices, two meeting rooms (one of which is large), and a welcoming kitchen area. Existing furniture can be retained based on your needs, ensuring a quick and hassle-free move-in. The space offers optimal comfort with reversible air conditioning, carpeted flooring, LED lighting, and a design that promotes both privacy and collaboration. Conveniently located near tram and bus lines, the site is also just a few minutes' walk from the Lyon Part-Dieu SNCF train station, ensuring exceptional accessibility for your employees and clients. The offices are available under a 3/6/9-year commercial lease. Recent renovations and high-quality partitioning have been completed, allowing for occupancy under the best conditions. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Fully renovated offices
  • 6 offices
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.76 /SF/YR $0.81 /SF/MO $26,272 /YR $2,189 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $8,757 /YR $729.78 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Elevator Access
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Possibility to purchase the furniture
  • 30th Floor
  • 2,336 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,215 /YR HT-HC $4,351 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.35 /SF/YR $0.86 /SF/MO $24,169 /YR $2,014 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.46 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $5,745 /YR $478.75 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 1,561 SF 3/6/9 $22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,667 /YR HT-HC $2,889 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
15th Floor 1,055 SF 3/6/9 $25.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,870 /YR HT-HC $2,239 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
17th Floor 9,526 SF 3/6/9 $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $242,550 /YR HT-HC $20,213 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
17th Floor 9,849 SF 3/6/9 $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $250,772 /YR HT-HC $20,898 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
18th Floor 5,005 SF 3/6/9 $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,442 /YR HT-HC $10,620 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
18th Floor 5,382 SF 3/6/9 $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,034 /YR HT-HC $11,420 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
20th Floor 2,691 SF 3/6/9 $25.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,605 /YR HT-HC $5,717 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
30th Floor 2,336 SF 3/6/9 $22.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,215 /YR HT-HC $4,351 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
1,561 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,667 /YR HT-HC $2,889 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

15th Floor

Size
1,055 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,870 /YR HT-HC $2,239 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

17th Floor

Size
9,526 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $242,550 /YR HT-HC $20,213 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

17th Floor

Size
9,849 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $250,772 /YR HT-HC $20,898 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

18th Floor

Size
5,005 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,442 /YR HT-HC $10,620 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

18th Floor

Size
5,382 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,034 /YR HT-HC $11,420 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

20th Floor

Size
2,691 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,605 /YR HT-HC $5,717 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

30th Floor

Size
2,336 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,215 /YR HT-HC $4,351 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 1,561 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $3,877 /YR $323.08 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,072 /YR $89.36 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Renovated office spaces delivered
  • Ceiling height: 2.65 m
  • High-Rise Building Regulations

15th Floor

Size 1,055 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $10,629 /YR $885.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,857 /YR $238.11 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

17th Floor

Size 9,526 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $23,662 /YR $1,972 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,545 /YR $545.38 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

17th Floor

Size 9,849 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $24,465 /YR $2,039 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,766 /YR $563.87 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

18th Floor

Size 5,005 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $12,433 /YR $1,036 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,439 /YR $286.56 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

18th Floor

Size 5,382 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $13,369 /YR $1,114 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,697 /YR $308.12 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

20th Floor

Size 2,691 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.76 /SF/YR $0.81 /SF/MO $26,272 /YR $2,189 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $8,757 /YR $729.78 /MO
  • Possibility to purchase the furniture
  • 6 offices

30th Floor

Size 2,336 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.35 /SF/YR $0.86 /SF/MO $24,169 /YR $2,014 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.46 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $5,745 /YR $478.75 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

Property Overview

The Tour Part-Dieu, nicknamed "The Pencil" due to its cylindrical silhouette topped with a conical roof, is an architectural emblem of Lyon's skyline. Located at 129 Rue Servient, in the heart of the Part-Dieu business district, this high-rise building (Immeuble de Grande Hauteur, or IGH) stands at 165 meters tall and boasts 42 floors, making it the fourth tallest building in France after the towers in Paris and Courbevoie. Built in 1977, the tower houses offices on its lower 32 floors, spanning approximately 37,000 square meters with modular layouts tailored to the needs of businesses. The upper 10 floors are occupied by a Radisson hotel, previously operated under the Le Méridien brand, offering high-end services and exceptional panoramic views of the city and its surroundings. The tower enjoys optimal accessibility, located less than 100 meters from the Part-Dieu multimodal hub: TGV train station, Metro Line B, tramways T1, T3, T4, buses, taxis, bike-sharing stations (Vélo’v), and direct connection to Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport via Rhônexpress. It is also equipped with premium services such as a staffed reception desk, 24/7 security, a post office, fiber-optic internet, and communal restrooms, all compliant with IGH standards. Managed by the La Française group, the Tour Part-Dieu embodies the appeal of Lyon's tertiary sector, combining prestige, functionality, and connectivity in a strategically urban setting.

  • Bus Line