Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12901 W Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90066
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- INVESTMENT GRADE IPG TENANCY
- PREMIER WESTSIDE ADDRESS WITH HIGH BARRIERS TO ENTRY
- MISSION CRITICAL CREATIVE PRODUCTION HEADQUARTERS
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
48,412 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1969/2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
19,800 SF
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
1.38 AC
Zoning
M2-1
Parking
60 Spaces (1.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Energy Star Labeled
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4211-009-010 | Improvements Assessment | $39,956,016 |
| Land Assessment | $22,283,249 | Total Assessment | $62,239,265 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4211-009-010
Land Assessment
$22,283,249
Improvements Assessment
$39,956,016
Total Assessment
$62,239,265
Listing ID: 30088893
Date on Market: 11/17/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 12901 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
The Playa Vista Office Property at 12901 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS