This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1294 E Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
26,669 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,500 SF
Building FAR
1.36
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Zoning
ECSP-CG-1 - The “Subject Property” is currently zoned within the East Colorado Specific Plan (ECSP-CG-1).
Parking
30 Spaces (1.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5735-001-031
Land Assessment
$3,400,680
Improvements Assessment
$2,005,320
Total Assessment
$5,406,000
  • Listing ID: 12905844

  • Date on Market: 6/15/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1294 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106