Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Masonry-built office building over three floors
  • Established business area for professional users
  • Convenient town center location near High Street

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 214 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $56.49 /SF/YR $4.71 /SF/MO $12,088 /YR $1,007 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Two first-floor offices in a Grade II listed building in central Guildford. Shared kitchen, WC, and broadband. Flexible terms with all-inclusive rent. £550 pcm rental incentive for first three months. No on-site parking.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 412 SF of adjacent space
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Two first-floor offices
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Grade II listed building
  • Shared kitchen, WC, broadband
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4
  • 198 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $61.05 /SF/YR $5.09 /SF/MO $12,088 /YR $1,007 /MO

• Shared kitchen, WC, broadband
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 3 214 SF Negotiable $56.49 /SF/YR $4.71 /SF/MO $12,088 /YR $1,007 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 4 198 SF Negotiable $61.05 /SF/YR $5.09 /SF/MO $12,088 /YR $1,007 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
214 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$56.49 /SF/YR $4.71 /SF/MO $12,088 /YR $1,007 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size
198 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$61.05 /SF/YR $5.09 /SF/MO $12,088 /YR $1,007 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 214 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $56.49 /SF/YR

• Shared kitchen, WC, broadband

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size 198 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $61.05 /SF/YR

Property Overview

The property comprises a masonry constructed office building arranged over three floors. The property is located convenient to town centre and close to Guildford High Street. Guildford Railway Station is within close proximity as well as pubs, restaurants and the Castle grounds. Quarry Street is an established business location, particularly for professional users.

  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Storage Space

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1806
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
997 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
332 SF

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 40580816

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13 Quarry St, Guildford GU1 3UY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!