Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
130 Glenville Ave
Boston, MA 02134
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- 1 min walking distance to Allston Street T green line
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 4,643 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2019 |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.43/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 4,643 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2019 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.43/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
About 130 GLENVILLE AVE , BOSTON, MA 02134
Excellent location for an attached 3 family for sale in Allston. 1 min walking distance to Allston Street Green Line T station. Major renovation done in each apartment like new rooms, new kitchen, new bathrooms, and new roof...etc. Total living area 4652 sqft. Each apartment has 3 bedrooms, and 2 extra rooms in basement. 2 apartments are currently rented for $6600 in total while an owner is occupying an apartment. Possible total income could be over $10,000 per month if the whole building rented out with an in-law basement coming with the first floor apartment. 2 or 3 parking spaces at the back of the building. contact Ben for detail info ben.verealty@gmail.com or 781-526-3758
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 5 | $3,300 | 1,520 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | ALLS-000000-000021-001064 | Improvements Assessment | $1,356,100 |
| Land Assessment | $591,600 | Total Assessment | $1,947,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14813978
Date on Market: 1/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 130 Glenville Ave, Boston, MA 02134
The Commonwealth Multifamily Property at 130 Glenville Ave, Boston, MA 02134 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Franklin Field South Apartment Buildings
- Riverside Apartment Buildings
- South End Boston Apartment Buildings
- Back Bay Apartment Buildings
- Jamaica Central-South Sumner Apartment Buildings
- Chestnut Hill Norfolk Apartment Buildings
- St Elizabeth's Apartment Buildings
- Franklin Field North Apartment Buildings
- Fenway Apartment Buildings
- Fort Point Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Davis Square Apartment Buildings
- East Somerville Apartment Buildings
- North End Boston Apartment Buildings
- Jeffries Point-Airport Apartment Buildings