This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1301 E 12th St
Kansas City, MO 64106
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Department Store
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.38 AC
Zoning
B3
Parking
6 Spaces (1.2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
135’ on East 12th Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-130-04-10-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$22,022
Improvements Assessment
$148,934
Total Assessment
$170,956
  • Listing ID: 3727377

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1301 E 12th St, Kansas City, MO 64106