Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1301 Havenhurst Dr
West Hollywood, CA 90046
Havenhurst Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
40 Units

Investment Highlights
- expansive windows, walk-in closets, full showers, most with separate bathtubs, and either spacious balconies or ground-floor patios with ample light
- plans approved by City for a full renovation of the unit interiors with new HVAC, in-unit washers and dryers, lighting, and full kitchens and baths
- Low-expense property offering common area amenities such as a center courtyard with a pool/lounge area, an onsite laundry facility, controlled entry
- Submarket asking rents are expected to grow 24.4% over the next five years
Property Facts
| No. Units | 40 | Building Size | 35,238 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 97% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC | ||
| Zoning | WDR4 | ||
| No. Units | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC |
| Building Size | 35,238 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 97% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 3 | - | 600 |
| 1+1 | 24 | - | 750 |
| 2+2 | 13 | - | 1,100 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5554-017-007 | Improvements Assessment | $5,953,376 |
| Land Assessment | $10,824,321 | Total Assessment | $16,777,697 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5554-017-007
Land Assessment
$10,824,321
Improvements Assessment
$5,953,376
Total Assessment
$16,777,697
Listing ID: 29961907
Date on Market: 11/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1301 Havenhurst Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90046
The Multifamily Property at 1301 Havenhurst Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings