Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in desirable Midtown Submarket
  • Underground Parking (16 Stalls)
  • Close Proximity to Aksarben, University of Nebraska. Omaha, CHI Bergan Mercy
  • Professionally Managed

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,338 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $171,126 /YR $14,261 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 60 Days

Available For Sale & For Lease

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 16 - 51 People
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,894 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $105,138 /YR $8,762 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • January 01, 2027

Available For Sale & For Lease

  • Fits 10 - 32 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,338 SF Negotiable $27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $171,126 /YR $14,261 /MO Office Full Build-Out 60 Days
2nd Floor 3,894 SF Negotiable $27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $105,138 /YR $8,762 /MO Office - January 01, 2027

1st Floor

Size
6,338 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $171,126 /YR $14,261 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
60 Days

2nd Floor

Size
3,894 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $105,138 /YR $8,762 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
January 01, 2027

1st Floor

Size 6,338 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 60 Days

Available For Sale & For Lease

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 16 - 51 People

2nd Floor

Size 3,894 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available January 01, 2027

Available For Sale & For Lease

  • Fits 10 - 32 People

Features and Amenities

  • Monument Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2012
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
14,820 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,410 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
12’
Parking
25 Surface Parking Spaces
16 Covered Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Berger Elliott & Pritchard
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Foundation for Affordable Housing
  • Services
  • 2nd
  • J28 Relationship Therapy
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 2nd
  • Jeff Heineman
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • John Elliott
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • League Of Human Dignity
  • Services
  • Unknown
  • Philip K Lee Law Office
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Ramos MD, PC
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 2nd
  • RBS3 LLC
  • -
  • 2nd
  • Robert R Root
  • -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40616342

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1301 S 75th St, Omaha, NE 68124

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback