Your email has been sent.
13083 156 St NW 4,740 SF of Flex Space Available in Edmonton, AB T5V 0A2

Highlights
- Situated in Edmonton’s northwest industrial corridor with easy access to Yellowhead Trail and Anthony Henday Drive.
- IB Zoning allows for a variety of users.
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Lease 4,740 sq. ft. of versatile office/warehouse space in a double bay configuration with mezzanine, kitchenette, and three washrooms. Features include two grade-level doors, 22’ clear height, heavy power, and sump. IB zoning accommodates multiple uses with excellent connectivity to 156 Street, Yellowhead Trail, and nearby major transportation routes.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Private Restrooms
- Heavy power and sump.
- 2 Drive Ins
- Multiple office and storage spaces.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 13085/87 | 4,740 SF | 3-10 Years | $7.96 USD/SF/YR $0.66 USD/SF/MO $37,717 USD/YR $3,143 USD/MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - 13085/87
| Size |
| 4,740 SF |
| Term |
| 3-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $7.96 USD/SF/YR $0.66 USD/SF/MO $37,717 USD/YR $3,143 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 13085/87
| Size | 4,740 SF |
| Term | 3-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $7.96 USD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 2 Drive Ins
- Private Restrooms
- Multiple office and storage spaces.
- Heavy power and sump.
Property Overview
The property at 13083 156 St NW in Edmonton is a flex facility designed to accommodate both office and warehouse uses. Constructed in 2007, it occupies a lot of approximately 0.71 acres within the northwest quadrant of the city. Connectivity to regional thoroughfares such as Yellowhead Trail and Anthony Henday Drive ensures ease of transportation access. The property is zoned IB and lies close to an established commercial district hosting various service and retail businesses.
Property Facts
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- 1st
- Big Frog Canada Corp.
- 2nd
- Global Structural Detailing Limited
- 1st
- Jump Zone
Presented by
13083 156 St NW
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.