Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
131 W 132nd St
New York, NY 10027
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
2.07
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R7-2 - Medium-density apartment house district with lower parking requirements
Frontage
17’ on 132nd St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1917-0019 | Improvements Assessment | $27,739 |
| Land Assessment | $7,819 | Total Assessment | $35,558 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1917-0019
Land Assessment
$7,819
Improvements Assessment
$27,739
Total Assessment
$35,558
Listing ID: 3645831
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 131 W 132nd St, New York, NY 10027
The Central Harlem Retail Property at 131 W 132nd St, New York, NY 10027 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS