Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13112 Carriage Rd
Poway, CA 92064
Poway Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
17 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 17 | Lot Size | 0.56 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1976 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.63/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RA | ||
| No. Units | 17 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.56 AC |
| Building Size | 13,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.63/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RA |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 12 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 3 | - | - |
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 317-490-34 | Improvements Assessment | $508,511 |
| Land Assessment | $131,663 | Total Assessment | $640,174 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
317-490-34
Land Assessment
$131,663
Improvements Assessment
$508,511
Total Assessment
$640,174
Listing ID: 39578907
Date on Market: 2/25/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 13112 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064
The Multifamily Property at 13112 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Clairemont Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X