This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1324 N College Ave
Fort Collins, CO 80524
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,014 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
CS - Service Commercial with large variety of Use options, including 420 friendly zone!
Parking
8 Spaces (1.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
69’ on College Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
97012-00-007
Land Assessment
$66,501
Improvements Assessment
$312,579
Total Assessment
$379,080
  • Listing ID: 21379760

  • Date on Market: 10/31/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1324 N College Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524