Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1340 Bell Ave - 6 Homes & 4 ADUs, 6 Lots, Final Map Recorded 1.29 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $850,000 in Sacramento, CA 95838

Investment Highlights
- Great rental income with additional ADU's!
- Shovel Ready! Single house layout - easy construction!
- Final Map Recorded
Executive Summary
Great opportunity for beginner developers! Shovel ready! Could be sold altogether, or as individual units. Seller financing available. Final Map recorded.
Property Facts
| Price | $850,000 | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.29 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| Price | $850,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.29 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R1 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $850,000 | Lot Size | 1.29 AC |
| Price Per AC | $658,914.73 |
| Price | $850,000 |
| Price Per AC | $658,914.73 |
| Lot Size | 1.29 AC |
All Building/Underground Ground Permits Ready to Pull($375K to pull permits)! Shovel ready. 6 lots, 6 single-family homes, 4 ADUs. Owner flexible on sale terms; willing to offer land in exchange for keeping 1 built home/1 ADU. Contact us to discuss!
Description
All Building/Underground Ground Permits Ready to Pull($375K for all permits)! Shovel ready. 6 lots, 6 single-family homes, 4 ADUs. Owner flexible on sale terms; willing to offer land in exchange for keeping 1 built home/1 ADU. Contact us to discuss! 916-293-2698
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 237-0153-001 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $125,599 | Total Assessment | $125,599 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
237-0153-001
Land Assessment
$125,599
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$125,599
Amenities
- Utilities
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1340 Bell Ave - 6 Homes & 4 ADUs, 6 Lots, Final Map Recorded
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.