Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1347-1353 Rigdon Rd
Columbus, GA 31906
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
2,670 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Frontage
65’ on RIGDON RD
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $39,596 |
| Land Assessment | $18,188 | Total Assessment | $57,784 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 067-047-022
- 067-047-021
Land Assessment
$18,188
Improvements Assessment
$39,596
Total Assessment
$57,784
Listing ID: 12968178
Date on Market: 6/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1347-1353 Rigdon Rd, Columbus, GA 31906
The Midtown Columbus Retail Property at 1347-1353 Rigdon Rd, Columbus, GA 31906 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS