Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1349 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Kenner, LA 70062
Industrial Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Prime commercial-industrial opportunity now available for sale on highly visible Veterans Boulevard. 1349 Veterans Blvd features approximately 4,500 SF including ±400 SF of office space and ±4,100 SF of warehouse space situated on a 50 x 120 lot. The property includes one roll-up door, S-I zoning, and exceptional exposure with an estimated traffic count of 37,914 vehicles per day. Ideal for owner-users, investors, service businesses, distribution, light industrial operations, or redevelopment opportunities. Centrally located with convenient access to major thoroughfares, retail corridors, and New Orleans International Airport. Outside of building photos digitally enhanced.

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,500 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1981
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.97/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Parcel Number
0920017925
Land Assessment
$11,180
Improvements Assessment
$19,650
Total Assessment
$30,830
  • Listing ID: 40584354

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1349 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Kenner, LA 70062